Hong Kong Baptist University Postgraduate Study @ Computer Science
English
繁體
簡體
What's New
Aims
Admission Requirements
Programme Structure
Duration and Schedule
Programme Fee
Financial Support
Medium of Instruction
Programme Characteristics
Advisory Committee
Teaching Staff
Info for Mainland Students
About Hong Kong
Deadline and Procedures
Information and Enquiry

Scholarship Recipients in Semester 1, 2009-2010

The following MSc students are the recipients of Entrance Scholarships which provided to freshmen with excellent results in their undergraduate studies and Distinction/Merit Scholarships upon their outstanding academic performance in Semester 1, 2009-2010:

Entrance Scholarship (2009/10 Entry):

  1. Pun Wai Chi
  2. Wang Shengjie
  3. Guo Wei
  4. Wu Zhenwen

Distinction Scholarship:

  1. Li Yuanxi
  2. Kwan Hiu Ming
  3. Zhang Fan
  4. Fong Erica Kit Yee
  5. Ho Kam Fai
  6. Ma Chun Man
  7. Pun Wan Chi
  8. Kwong Tsz Him
  9. Tsui Wing Shan
  10. Chan Kin Wa

Merit Scholarship:

  1. Zhu Liping
  2. Tan Xiao
  3. Chan Ka Ming
  4. Chen Peng
  5. Lee Wai Kin
  6. Lo Cho Ming
  7. Tsang Man Fat
  8. Yiu Wai Ming
  9. Lee Tak Shing
  10. Wong Wai Ki
  11. Tsang Yiu Kay
  12. Ng Chun Nam
  13. Tam Wai Hang Eric

The scholarship ceremony was held on 5 February 2010, in which Dr. K.W. Cheung, Acting Head of Department, awarded the certificate and prize to each scholarship recipient. [more photos]

Scholarship Recipients in MSc IT Management
Dr. K.W. Cheung, Prof. Y.W. Leung and our MSc IT Management Scholarship Recipients

Back

Scholarship Recipients in Semester 1, 2009-2010

The following MSc students are the recipients of Entrance Scholarships which provided to freshmen with excellent results in their undergraduate studies and Distinction/Merit Scholarships upon their outstanding academic performance in Semester 1, 2009-2010:

Entrance Scholarship (2009/10 Entry):

  1. Pun Wai Chi
  2. Wang Shengjie
  3. Guo Wei
  4. Wu Zhenwen

Distinction Scholarship:

  1. Li Yuanxi
  2. Kwan Hiu Ming
  3. Zhang Fan
  4. Fong Erica Kit Yee
  5. Ho Kam Fai
  6. Ma Chun Man
  7. Pun Wan Chi
  8. Kwong Tsz Him
  9. Tsui Wing Shan
  10. Chan Kin Wa

Merit Scholarship:

  1. Zhu Liping
  2. Tan Xiao
  3. Chan Ka Ming
  4. Chen Peng
  5. Lee Wai Kin
  6. Lo Cho Ming
  7. Tsang Man Fat
  8. Yiu Wai Ming
  9. Lee Tak Shing
  10. Wong Wai Ki
  11. Tsang Yiu Kay
  12. Ng Chun Nam
  13. Tam Wai Hang Eric

The scholarship ceremony was held on 5 February 2010, in which Dr. K.W. Cheung, Acting Head of Department, awarded the certificate and prize to each scholarship recipient. [more photos]

Scholarship Recipients in MSc IT Management
Dr. K.W. Cheung, Prof. Y.W. Leung and our MSc IT Management Scholarship Recipients

Back