Organizers
Steering Committee
Tarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, USA
Luis Almeida, University of Porto, Portugal
Steve Goddard, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
Jorgen Hansson, Chalmers University, Sweden
Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University, Korea
Tei-Wei Kuo, Academia Sinica & National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Tatsuo Nakajima, Waseda University, Japan
Joseph K. Ng, Hong Kong Baptist University, China
Sang H. Son, DGIST, Korea
Hideyuki Tokuda, Keio University, Japan
General Co-Chairs
Edwin Sha, Chongqing University, China
Jörg Henkel, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany
Program Co-Chairs
Embedded Systems
Kaijie Wu, Chongqing University, China
Real-Time Systems
Tarek F. Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign, USA
System Design Practice and Emerging Applications
Hojung Cha, Yonsei University, Korea
Program Committee
[Embedded Systems Track Committee]
Niraj K. Jha, Princeton University
Nikil Dutt, University of California, Irvine
Rabi N. Mahapatra, Texas A&M University
Alessio Bechini, University of Pisa
Jian-Jia Chen, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT)
Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh
Albert M. K. Cheng, University of Houston
Zili Shao, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Jason Xue, City University of Hong Kong
Qingfeng Zhuge, Chongqing University, Chongqing, China
Aaron Hu, Oklahoma State University
Yuhen Hu, University of Wisconsin
Jen-Wei Hsieh, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
Li-Pin Chang, National Chiao Tung University
Vijay Nagarajan, University of Edinburgh
Yoonjin Kim, Sookmyung Women's University
Hiroyuki Tomiyama, Ritsumeikan University
Abhik Roychoudhury, National University of Singapore
Weichen Liu, Chongqing University, Chongqing, China
Duo Liu, Chongqing University, Chongqing, China
Mo Li, Nanyang Technological University
Wei Zhang, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Nan Guan, Northeast University, China
Man Lin, St Francis Xavier University, Canada
Liang Shi, Chongqing University, Chongqing, China
[Real-time Systems Track Committee]
Al Mok, UT Austin, USA
Bjorn Andresson, CMU, USA
Dakai Zhu, U. Texas, San Antonio, USA
Dionisio De Niz, CMU, USA
Eduardo Tovar, Polytechnic Institute of Porto, Porto, Portugal
Enrico Bini, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Pisa, Italy
Gerhard Fohler, TU Kaiserslautern, Germany
Giorgio Buttazzo, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Pisa, Italy
Insik Shin, KAIST, Korea
Insup Lee, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Isabelle Puaut, Irisa, France
Jim Anderson, UNC, USA
Joel Goossens, Université libre de Bruxelles, Belgium
Karl-Erik Årzén, Lund University, Sweden
Kyung-Joon Park, DGIST, Korea
Lucia Lo Bello, U. Catania, Italy
Luigi Palopoli, U. Trento, Italy
Luis Almeida, U. Porto, Portugal
Marko Bertogna, University of Modena, Italy
Martina Maggio, Lund, Sweden
Neil Audsley, U. York, UK
Praveen Jayachandran, IBM Research, India
Rodolfo Pellizzoni, U. Waterloo, Canada
Rolf Ernst, TU Braunschweig, Germany
Sanjoy Baruah, UNC, USA
Sathish Gopalakrishnan, U. of British Columbia, Canada
Shinpei Kato, Nagoya University, Nagoya, Japan
Tei-Wei Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Thomas Nolte, Malardalen University, Sweden
Ying Lu, UNC, USA
[System Design Practice and Emerging Applications Track Committee]
Da-Wei Chang, National Cheng Kung University
Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh
Qingxu Deng, Northeastern University
Franca Delmastro, Institute for Informatics and Telematics
Yuko Hara-Azumi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Hermann Hartig, Technical University at Dresden
Seongsoo Hong, Seoul National University
Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica
Nicholas Lane, Microsoft
Kyoungwoo Lee, Yonsei University
Kai Liu, Hong Kong Baptist University
KyoungSoo Park, KAIST
Hyojeong Shin, Duke University
Aviral Shrivastava, Arizona State University
Sang-bum Suh, Samsung Electronics
Lothar Thiele, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich
Advisory Committee
Sun-Yuan Kung, Princeton University
Alex Orailoglu, University of California, San Diego
Keshab K. Parhi, University of Minnesota
Zhuling Wei, Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd
Marilyn Wolf, Georgia Institute of Technology
Dhiraj K. Pradhan, University of Bristol, UK
WIP Chair
Jingtong (Aaron) Hu, Oklahoma State University
Workshop Chair
Zili Shao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Invited Session Chair
TBA
Publicity Chairs
Yiran Chen, University of Pittsburgh
Thomas Nolte, Malardalen University, Sweden
Local Arrangement Chairs
Chengliang Wang, Chongqing University, China
Li Wan, Chongqing University, China
Yong Feng, Chongqing University, China
Industrial Chair
Rui Wang, Chief Secretary of CIO Association of Chongqing
Finance Chair
Duo Liu, Chongqing University, China
Publication Chair
Weichen Liu, Chongqing University, China
Web Chair
Liang Shi, Chongqing University, China
Registration Chair
Yong Feng, Chongqing University, China